2017 Master Schedule
Yellow=home match / Exh=Exhibition / Last updated: 3/19/17 2:53 AM
2017
Timbers MLS
Thorns FC
Timbers T2
Timbers U23
Date
VS.
Time/Res
Notes
VS.
Time/Res
Notes
VS.
Time/Res
Notes
VS.
Time/Res
Notes
Fri 01/27New York Red Bulls  L 0-2  Exh@Az                    
Tue 01/31NK Istra 1961  L 2-3  Exh@Az                    
Sat 02/04Seattle  D 1-1  Exh@Az                    
Thu 02/09Real Salt Lake  D 3-3  Exh                    
Sun 02/12Minnesota United  D 2-2  Exh                    
Wed 02/15Vancouver Whitecaps  W 2-1  Exh                    
Sat 02/25@LA Galaxy  W 2-1  Exh                    
Fri 03/03Minnesota United  W 5-1                       
Sun 03/12@LA Galaxy  W 1-0                       
Sat 03/18Houston Dynamo  W 4-2                       
Sat 03/25@Columbus Crew  4:30           Real Monarchs SLC  7:30           
Sun 03/26      Chicago Red Stars  5:00  Exh              
Wed 03/29      U23 National Team  7:30  Exh  @Swope Park Rangers  5:30           
Sat 04/01      Houston Dash  7:30  Exh              
Sun 04/02New England Revolution  6:00           @Seattle  2:00           
Sat 04/08@Philadelphia Union  4:00           Orange County SC  7:00           
Sat 04/15Sporting Kansas City  7:30     Orlando Pride  12:00                 
Sun 04/16            Whitecaps FC 2  2:00           
Sat 04/22Vancouver Whitecaps  TBD     @North Carolina Courage  4:30     @Sacramento Republic FC  7:30           
Fri 04/28            San Antonio FC  7:30           
Sat 04/29@FC Dallas  5:00     Chicago Red Stars  1:00                 
Fri 05/05            @Seattle  7:30           
Sat 05/06@San Jose Earthquakes  7:30     Seattle Reign FC  7:00                 
Wed 05/10            Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC  11:00a           
Sat 05/13      @FC Kansas City  5:00                 
Sun 05/14Atlanta United  1:00                       
Tue 05/16                  TSS FC Rovers  7:00    
Fri 05/19      @Boston Breakers  4:00           @Seattle U23  7:30    
Sat 05/20@Montreal Impact  TBD                       
Wed 05/24            @OKC Energy FC  5:00           
Sat 05/27@Seattle  12:00     Boston Breakers  7:00     @Tulsa Roughnecks FC  5:30           
Mon 05/29                  Lane United FC  7:00    
Fri 06/02San Jose Earthquakes  8:00                 @TSS FC Rovers  7:00    
Sat 06/03      @Sky Blue FC  4:00                 
Sun 06/04            Whitecaps FC 2  2:00     @Seattle U23  2:00    
Sat 06/10FC Dallas  7:30           @Real Monarchs SLC  6:00           
Tue 06/13                  Seattle U23  7:00    
Fri 06/16            OKC Energy FC  7:30     @TSS FC Rovers  7:00    
Sat 06/17      Sky Blue FC  7:00                 
Sun 06/18@Colorado Rapids  6:30                 @Victoria Highlanders FC  2:00    
Wed 06/21@Minnesota United  5:00                       
Thu 06/22                  @Lane United FC  7:30    
Sat 06/24      @Washington Spirit  4:00     Reno 1868 FC  7:00     Lane United FC  7:00    
Sun 06/25Seattle  1:00                       
Wed 06/28      FC Kansas City  7:00                 
Sat 07/01@Sporting Kansas City  4:00     @Seattle Reign FC  7:00     @Orange County SC  7:00           
Sun 07/02                  Victoria Highlanders FC  12:30    
Wed 07/05Chicago Fire  7:30                       
Sat 07/08      @Houston Dash  5:30           Calgary Foohills FC  2:00    
Sun 07/09            LA Galaxy II  2:00     Calgary Foohills FC  2:00    
Sat 07/15      North Carolina Courage  1:00                 
Sun 07/16            Swope Park Rangers  2;00     @Lane United FC  7:30    
Wed 07/19Real Salt Lake  7:30                       
Sat 07/22      Washington Spirit  7:00     @Reno 1868 FC  7:30           
Sun 07/23@Vancouver Whitecaps  3:00                       
Sat 07/29@Houston Dynamo  6:00           Rio Grande Valley FC Toros  8:00           
Sat 08/05      Houston Dash  1:00     @Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC  5:00           
Sun 08/06LA Galaxy  1:00                       
Sat 08/12@Toronto FC  TBD     @Chicago Red Stars  5:00     Sacramento Republic FC  2:00           
Wed 08/16      @FC Kansas City  5:00                 
Sat 08/19      Houston Dash  7:00     Seattle  4:30           
Sun 08/20New York Red Bulls  5:00                       
Wed 08/23Colorado Rapids  7:30                       
Sat 08/26      @Seattle Reign FC  1:00     @San Antonio FC  5:30           
Sun 08/27@Seattle  6:30                       
Wed 08/30            @Rio Grande Valley FC Toros  5:00           
Sat 09/02      Washington Spirit  1:00                 
Sun 09/03            Tulsa Roughnecks FC  2:00           
Sat 09/09@New York City FC  TBD           Real Monarchs SLC  7:00           
Sun 09/10      @Boston Breakers  3:00                 
Sat 09/16@Real Salt Lake  6:30                       
Sat 09/23      @Orlando Pride  2:00     @Reno 1868 FC  7:00           
Sun 09/24Orlando City  5:00                       
Wed 09/27            Phoenix Rising FC  7:30           
Sat 09/30@San Jose Earthquakes  7:30     Chicago Red Stars  1:00     @Whitecaps FC 2  3:00           
Sat 10/07            @LA Galaxy II  7:30           
Sat 10/14            @Phoenix Rising FC  6:30           
Sun 10/15DC United  TBD                       
Sun 10/22Vancouver Whitecaps  1:00